Biography

Sivakarthikeyan is an Indian film actor, television anchor, stand-up comedian working in the Tamil film industry. He began his media career as a participant on STAR Vijay's comedy reality show Kalakka Povathu Yaaru..

He made his acting debut as a film actor in Pandiraj's Marina (2012) before making a breakthrough with three consecutive successful films in 2013 with Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga (2013),Ethir Neechal (2013), Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam(2013).

Sivakarthikeyan is an Indian film actor, television anchor, stand-up comedian working in the Tamil film industry. He began his media career as a participant on STAR Vijay's comedy reality show Kalakka Povathu Yaaru..

He made his acting debut as a film actor in Pandiraj's Marina (2012) before making a breakthrough with three consecutive successful films in 2013 with Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga (2013),Ethir Neechal (2013), Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam(2013).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1985-02-17

Place of Birth Singampuneri, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Siva Karthikeyan
  • Sivakarthikeyan Doss

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hero
2019 Namma Veettu Pillai as Arumponn
2019 Kousalya Krishnamurthy as Cameo
2019 Mr. Local as Manohar
2018 Kanaa as Nelson Dhilipkumar
2018 Seemaraja as Seema Raja / Kadambavel Raja
2017 Velaikkaran as Arivu
2016 Remo as Arun (Remo)
2016 Rajini Murugan as Rajini Murugan
2015 Kaaki Sattai as Naveen
2014 Vajrakaya as Cameo
2014 Vennila Veedu as Special Appearance
2014 Maan Karate as 'Maan Karate' Peter
2013 Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam as Bosepandi
2013 Ethir Neechal as Kunjithapatham/Harish
2013 Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga as Pattai Murugan
2012 Manam Kothi Paravai as Kannan
2012 3 as Kumaran
2012 Marina as Senthilnathan

Production

Vaazhl Producer
2019 Nenjamundu Nermaiyundu Odu Raja Producer
2018 Kanaa Producer

Sound

2019 Sixer Playback Singer
2019 Mr. Local Playback Singer
2018 Kanaa Playback Singer

Writing

2018 Kolamavu Kokila Lyricist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page