Biography

We don't have a biography for C. Gardner Sullivan.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1884-09-18

Day of Death 1965-09-05

Place of Birth Stillwater, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Crawford Gardner Sullivan

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1958 The Buccaneer Screenplay
1939 The Gracie Allen Murder Case Screenplay
1939 Union Pacific Screenplay
1938 The Buccaneer Screenplay
1936 Three Live Ghosts Screenplay
1935 The Awakening of Jim Burke Story
1935 Car 99 Screenplay
1934 Father Brown, Detective Screenplay
1933 Men Must Fight Screenplay
1932 Strange Interlude Writer
1932 Skyscraper Souls Adaptation
1931 The Cuban Love Song Screenplay
1930 Young Desire Writer
1929 The Locked Door Writer
1929 Alibi Writer
1928 The Woman Disputed Screenplay
1928 Tempest Writer
1927 The Bugle Call Writer
1926 Sparrows Adaptation
1924 The Only Woman Writer
1923 Long Live the King Adaptation
1923 The Dangerous Maid Writer
1923 Human Wreckage Writer
1923 Soul of the Beast Story
1921 Hail the Woman Writer
1920 Sex Writer
1919 John Petticoats Writer
1919 Sahara Writer
1918 Branding Broadway Writer
1918 Vive la France! Scenario Writer
1918 Shark Monroe Screenplay
1918 Selfish Yates Writer
1917 The Hater of Men Writer
1917 The Girl, Glory Scenario Writer
1917 The Pinch Hitter Writer
1917 The Iced Bullet Scenario Writer
1916 The Return of Draw Egan Screenplay
1916 Plain Jane Writer
1916 The Dawn Maker Screenplay
1916 The Eye of the Night Writer
1916 Civilization Writer
1916 The Beggar of Cawnpore Writer
1916 Civilization's Child Writer
1916 Hell's Hinges Screenplay
1916 Between Men Screenplay
1915 The Darkening Trail Story
1915 On the Night Stage Story
1915 The Italian Story
1914 The Wrath of the Gods Screenplay
1914 In the Sage Brush Country Writer
1912 The Invaders Scenario Writer

Acting

1917 The Iced Bullet as Himself

Editing

1928 Sadie Thompson Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page