Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 135

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-03-15 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Kottayam, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • മനോജ് കെ ജയൻ
  • Manoj K Jayan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Manoj Kadampoothramadam Jayan is an Indian actor popularly knows as Manoj K Jayan who predominantly acts in Malayalam, Tamil, and Telugu films. Manoj has won three Kerala State Film Award for Second Best Actor, respectively for his portrayals of Hariharan's 'Kuttan Thampuran' in Sargam (1992), 'Thalakkal Chandu' in Pazhassi Raja (2009) and 'Kunjiraman' in Farook Abdul Rahiman's Kaliyachan. His most critically acclaimed characters are "Kuttan Thampuran" (Sargam), "Digambaran" (Anandabhadram), "Thalakkal Chandu" (Pazhassi Raja).

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login