Katie Finneran

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-01-22 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Kate Finneran
  • 케이티 피너런

Login to report an issue

Biography

Katie Finneran is an American actress of film, stage, and television noted for her Tony Award-winning performances in the Broadway play Noises Off in 2002, and the musical Promises, Promises in 2010.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2017
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
1999
1998
1998
1997
1993
1990
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login