Biography

We don't have a biography for Park Hyuk-kwon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1971-07-11

Place of Birth Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 박혁권
  • Park Hyuk-gwon
  • Park Hyeok-kwon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Secret Zoo
2019 The Nokdu Flower (24 episodes) as Baek Man-Deuk
2018 Unfinished
2018 Pray
2018 The Pension
2018 Something in the Rain (16 episodes) as Nam Ho-Gyun
2017 The Mimic as Min-ho
2017 A Taxi Driver as Reporter Choi
2017 The Mayor as Gye Bong-sik
2017 Daddy You, Daughter Me as Jung Byung-jin
2017 Super Family (40 episodes) as Na Chun-Il
2016 A Break Alone as Gangjae
2016 Tunnel as Government official
2016 Proof of Innocence as Detective Yang
2015 Six Flying Dragons (50 episodes) as Gil Tae-mi / Gil Sun-mi
2015 The Producers (12 episodes) as Kim Tae-ho
2014 Obsessed as Lieutenant Colonel Choi
2014 Secret Love Affair (16 episodes) as Kang Joon-hyung
2013 Shorts Meet Shorts as Jung-su
2013 The End of the World (1 episode)
2012 A Wife's Credentials (1 episode)
2011 The Client as Police Sergeant Seo
2011 Dr. Jump as Young-rok
2011 The Last Blossom as Yeon-soo's lover
2011 Re-encounter as Jeong-heon
2010 Villain & Widow as Section Leader Jo
2010 Enlightenment Film as Kim Sung-ho
2010 Read My Lips
2010 Secret Reunion as Go Kyung-nam
2009 Chaw as Detective Shin
2009 Bandhobi as Ki-hong
2008 Painter of the Wind (20 episodes) as Lee In-moon
2008 Girl Scout as Beom-seok
2008 Antique as Gay Club Man
2007 Milky Way Liberation Front as Hyuk-kwon
2007 A Good Day to Have an Affair as Tweetie's husband
2006 Boys of Tomorrow as Young-soo
2006 Running Wild as Fellow Detective
2005 Princess Aurora as Gang Leader
2004 To Catch a Virgin Ghost as Ddaeng-joong

Writing

2011 Dr. Jump Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page