Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-04-11 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 유연석
  • Yu Yeon-seok
  • Yeon-Seok Yoo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yeon-Seok Yoo was born on April 11, 1984 in Seoul, Korea as Yeon-Seok Ahn. He is an actor, known for Oldboy (2003), Mr. Sunshine (2018) and Reply 1994 (2013).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login