Akeno Watanabe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 137

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-11-18 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Funabashi, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 渡辺 明乃
  • 와타나베 아케노
  • 渡边明乃

Login to report an issue

Biography

Akeno Watanabe is a Japanese voice actress and narrator affiliated with Office Osawa. Some of her notable voice roles include Robin Sena in Witch Hunter Robin, Chachamaru Karakuri in Negima! Magister Negi Magi, Halle Lidner in Death Note, Rito Yuki in To Love Ru, Liz Thompson in Soul Eater, Hitch Dreyse in Attack on Titan, and Hamsuke in Overlord.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login