Biography

We don't have a biography for Luigi Capuano.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1904-07-13

Day of Death 1979-10-20

Place of Birth Napoli, Campania, Italia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lewis King
  • Louis Capuano
  • L. Capuano

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1971 Zorro, Rider of Vengeance Director
1968 Blood Calls to Blood Director
1967 The Magnificent Texan Director
1966 The Big Blackout Director
1965 Adventurer of Tortuga Director
1964 La vendetta dei gladiatori Director
1964 Kidnapped to Mystery Island Director
1964 Return of Sandokan Director
1964 Sandokan Fights Back Director
1964 Sansone contro il corsaro nero Director
1963 The Lion of St. Mark Director
1963 Blood of the Executioner Director
1963 Zorro in the Court of Spain Director
1963 Mask of the Musketeers Director
1962 Tiger of the Seven Seas Director
1961 The Vengeance of Ursus Director
1961 Sword in the Shadows Director
1960 Terror of the Red Mask Director
1959 Il mondo dei miracoli Director
1958 Carosello di canzoni Director
1958 Il conte di Matera Director
1957 Serenata a Maria Director
1957 Onore e sangue Director
1956 Maruzzella Director
1956 Il cavaliere dalla spada nera Director
1955 La rossa Director
1955 Luna nova Director
1955 Ballata tragica Director
1955 Scapricciatiello Director
1952 Ergastolo Director
1952 Gli innocenti pagano Director
1948 Legge di sangue Director

Writing

1965 Adventurer of Tortuga Writer
1964 Return of Sandokan Writer
1964 Sandokan Fights Back Writer
1963 The Lion of St. Mark Writer
1962 Lo sceicco rosso Screenplay
1961 The Vengeance of Ursus Screenplay
1958 Carosello di canzoni Screenplay
1957 Serenata a Maria Screenplay
1954 Piscatore 'e Pusilleco Screenplay
1952 Ergastolo Writer
1948 Legge di sangue Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page