Biography

We don't have a biography for Hubert C. de la Bouillerie.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1951-01-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hubert de La Bouillerie

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1992 Mo' Money Editor
1989 Tango & Cash Editor
1989 Police Academy 6: City Under Siege Editor
1988 Police Academy 5: Assignment Miami Beach Editor

Directing

1997 The Apocalypse Director
1996 The Right to Remain Silent Director

Production

1984 Mistral's Daughter (7 episodes)Associate Producer (7 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page