Biography

We don't have a biography for Sophie-Charlotte Husson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1971-08-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Socha

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 A Hand Sewn Star as Fanny
2016 Tank (2 episodes) as Virague
2015 Nina (10 episodes) as Personnage inconnu
2015 Souviens-toi as Hélène Leroy
2014 Hôtel de la plage (6 episodes) as Isabelle
2013 Le Week-End as Plaza's Receptionist
2013 Un homme au pair as Sophie
2013 Love Is in the Air as Nina
2013 Dame de sang as Bélier
2013 Dame de trèfle as Bélier
2012 Cherry on the Cake as Marie-Christine
2011 Dame de carreau as Bélier
2011 Dame de pique as Bélier
2011 Dame de cœur as Bélier
2010 Maison Close (2 episodes) as Joséphine
2010 Dead Beautiful (9 episodes) as Bélier
2010 Interpol (13 episodes) as Delphine
2009 The Good Life as Phyllis
2007 Moliere as Madeleine Béjart
2006 Je t'aime à te tuer as Lucy
2005 Vive la vie as Ines Van Dries
2003 Qu'elle est belle la quarantaine as Maryse
2001 Vertiges de l'amour as Hélène

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page