Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-03-01 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Suwa, Nagano, Japan

Also Known As

  • 飯田 譲治
  • Joji Iida
  • Jōji Iida
  • Kôichi Nakamura

Login to report an issue

Biography

George Iida (飯田 譲治) is a Japanese film and television director, screenwriter, manga author, and novelist.

Directing

2003
2002
2000
1998
1993
1989
1987

Writing

2008
2007
2003
2002
2000
1998
1997
1995
1995
1993
1990
1989
1988

Crew

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login