Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-06-28 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Ryazan, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Владислав Абашин

Login to report an issue

Biography

VLADISLAV ABASHIN was born in 1979 in Ryazan, Russia. He studied to become a locksmith, played in the rock band “Sabateus Charabede”, and worked numerous jobs before a car accident in 1997 left him with serious head injuries. During his convalescence, Abashin started to read classical literature and developed an interest in theatre.

In 1999, now fully recovered, he moved to Moscow and enrolled in the directing course of The Russian Institute of Theatre Arts.

Upon graduation, he began his career with appearances in TV series before moving quickly into feature films. Notable credits include “In the Fog” (Sergey Loznitsa, 2012), and “Territory” (2015) and “Terra Nova” (2008), both directed by Aleksandr Melnik.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login