Biography

We don't have a biography for Linda Gary.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1944-11-04

Day of Death 1995-10-05

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lynda Gary
  • Linda Grey
  • Linda Gary Howerton
  • Linda Gary Dewoskin
  • Linda Gray

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Skeleton Warriors (12 episodes)
1996 The Land Before Time IV: Journey Through the Mists as Grandma (voice)
1995 The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (1 episode)
1995 The Land Before Time III: The Time of the Great Giving as Grandma / Mother Quetzalcoatlus (voice)
1994 The Land Before Time: The Great Valley Adventure as Grandma (voice)
1994 Daredevil vs. Spider-Man as Tante May Parker (voice)
1994 Spider-Man (65 episodes) as Aunt May Parker (voice)
1994 Ellen (1 episode)
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1993 Bonkers (2 episodes)
1991 Darkwing Duck (1 episode)
1990 TaleSpin (1 episode)
1990 Happily Ever After as Critterina / Marina (voice)
1987 The Adventures of Spot (48 episodes)
1986 Ghostbusters (1 episode) (65 episodes) as Madam Why / Mysteria / Apparitia
1986 Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos (5 episodes)
1986 The Real Ghostbusters (2 episodes)
1986 Skeletor's Revenge as Teela / The Sorceress / Kittrina / Dree Elle / Evil-Lyn (voice)
1985 He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special as Teela / Queen Marlena (voice)
1985 She-Ra: Princess of Power (93 episodes) as Madame Razz / Glimmer / Sweet Bee / Shadow Weaver / Scorpia / Entrapta
1985 He-Man and She-Ra: The Secret of the Sword as Teela / Queen Marlena / Sorceress / Shadow Weaver / Glimmer / Madame Razz (voice)
1984 The Transformers (4 episodes)
1983 Beauty and the Beast as Erwina / Stately Lady / Messenger Boy (voice)
1983 He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (14 episodes) (130 episodes) as Teela / Evil-Lyn / Queen Marlena / Sorceress of Castle Greyskull
1981 Blackstar (13 episodes)
1981 Spider-Man (26 episodes)
1978 Tarzan and the Super 7 (33 episodes)
1977 Nestor the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (0 episodes)
1975 The Ghost Busters (15 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page