Biography

Yang Zishan (born November 6, 1986) is a Chinese actress. She is known for her breakout role as Zheng Wei, the lead character in Zhao Wei's film So Young.

Yang Zishan (born November 6, 1986) is a Chinese actress. She is known for her breakout role as Zheng Wei, the lead character in Zhao Wei's film So Young.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1986-11-06

Place of Birth Nanchino, Cina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 楊子姍
  • Zishan Yang
  • Yang Zi-Shan
  • 杨子姗

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Never Gone (36 episodes) as Su Yun Jin
2018 Nan ji zhi lian as Jing Ruyi
2018 Till the End of the World as Jing Ruyi
2017 Battle of Memories
2016 One Night Only
2015 Surprise as Su Xiaomei
2015 Zhongkui: Snow Girl and the Dark Crystal as Zhong Ling
2015 Shanghai Noir
2015 20 Once Again as Lijun
2014 Girls as Xiaomei
2013 So Young as Zheng Wei
2010 In Case of Love
2010 Close to You as Ting Hsiao-ling

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page