Biography

An actor, known for Tilt (2010), I Spit on Your Grave 2 (2013) and The Legend of Hercules (2014).

An actor, known for Tilt (2010), I Spit on Your Grave 2 (2013) and The Legend of Hercules (2014).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1985-07-12

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Явор Бахаров
  • Yavor Baharoff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 All the Devil's Men as Oleg
2016 Boyka: Undisputed IV as EMT
2015 Ali Baba and the 7 Dwarfs as Avcı
2013 I Spit on Your Grave 2 as Georgy
2012 Faith, Love and Whiskey as Drago
2011 Undercover (12 episodes) as Bardem
2011 Tilt as Stash
2010 Glass Home (64 episodes) as Hari

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page