Biography

Suman Ranganathan is an Indian model and actress who has starred in Kannada, Bengali, Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu and Hindi films.

Suman Ranganathan is an Indian model and actress who has starred in Kannada, Bengali, Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu and Hindi films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1974-07-26

Place of Birth Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ಸುಮನ್ ರಂಗನಾಥ್
  • Suman Ranganath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kavaludaari as Madhuri
2018 Double Engine
2013 Arrambam as Ramya Radhakrishnan
2013 Myna as Geetha
2013 Galaate
2012 Shiva as item number "Appu Appu"
2012 Katari Veera Surasundarangi as special appearance
2008 Gumnaam as Remon
2008 Durai
2008 Bindaas as item number Kallu Mama
2005 Devaki
2003 Baghban as Kiran Malhotra
2002 Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam as Nita
2001 Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke as Nikki
2001 Save Me from My Wife as Anuradha
2000 Badal as Special Appearance (Song)
1998 Hatyara as Suman
1997 Ankhon Mein Tum Ho as Pooja
1996 Fareb as Mrs. Suman Verma
1992 Ellarum Chollanu as Archana
1992 Unnai Vaazhthi Paadugiren as Priya
1991 Maanagara Kaaval

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page