Biography

Matt Servitto is an actor and writer.

Matt Servitto is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1965-04-07

Place of Birth Teaneck, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matthew Joseph Servitto

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Vox Lux as Mr. Montgomery
2017 The Night Watchmen as Willy
2013 The Blacklist (3 episodes) as Dr. Sebastian Reifler
2013 N.Y.C. Underground as Ernie
2013 Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell (35 episodes) as Satan
2013 Banshee: Origins (1 episode) as Deputy Brock Lotus
2013 Banshee (38 episodes) as Deputy Brock Lotus
2012 Price Check as Jim Brady
2011 Suits (1 episode) as Mr. Hunt's Lawyer
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Soren
2010 Going the Distance as Hugh O'Keefe
2010 Past Life (1 episode)
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Walt Gifford
2009 The Unusuals (1 episode)
2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic as Head Waiter
2009 Big Fan as Detective Velardi
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Warren Dodge
2008 I Do & I Don't as Dick Stelmack
2006 Beautiful Ohio as Mr. Cubano
2006 Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus as Handsome Client
2006 Mentor as Howard
2004 Melinda and Melinda as Jack Oliver
2003 Rhinoceros Eyes as Bundy
2002 Hack (2 episodes)
2002 Crime and Punishment as Razumikhin, Rodion's friend
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2 episodes)
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (3 episodes)
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Agent Dwight Harris (15 episodes) (8 episodes) as Agent Harris
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Jordan Grimaldi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page