Biography

Ron Cephas Jones is an American stage, film and television actor.

Ron Cephas Jones is an American stage, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1957-01-08

Place of Birth Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ron Cephaf Jones
  • Ron C. Jones

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Are You Sleeping (0 episodes) as Leander “Shreve” Scoville
2018 The Holiday Calendar as Gramps
2018 Venom as Jack (uncredited)
2018 Dog Days as Walter
2016 Marvel's Luke Cage (13 episodes) as Bobby Fish
2016 This Is Us (36 episodes) as William Hill
2015 Mr. Robot (8 episodes) as Leslie Romero
2014 Glass Chin as Ray Ellington
2013 Titus as Titus
2013 Banshee (2 episodes) as Frazier
2011 Watching TV With the Red Chinese as Little
2010 Ashes as Floyd
2008 A Raisin in the Sun as Willy Harris
2006 Half Nelson as Mr. Dickinson
2002 Paid in Full as Ice
2001 A Day in Black and White

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page