Biography

We don't have a biography for Kida Khodr Ramadan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1976-10-08

Place of Birth Beirut, Lebanon

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kida Khodor Ramadan
  • Kida Ramadan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Klassentreffen (6 episodes) as Ali Nasser as Ali
2019 The Goldfish as Eddy Patzke
2019 Sweethearts as Tarek
2019 Dünnes Blut as Murat Kaplan
2018 Kanun
2018 Womit haben wir das verdient? as Imam
2018 Dr. Böhmermanns Struwwelpeter as Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann
2018 Playmaker as Juri
2018 Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen as Momo
2018 Asphaltgorillas as El Keitar
2018 Only God Can Judge Me as Latif
2017 Berlin Falling as Okan
2017 4 Blocks (13 episodes) as Ali „Toni“ Hamady (6 episodes) as Ali Hamady
2017 My Blind Date with Life as Hamid
2016 Wir sind die Rosinskis as Gast
2016 Dimitrios Schulze as Sultan Cakmak
2016 Monkey King as Dealer
2016 Volt as Hassan-Zedah
2016 How Men Talk About Women as Marco
2016 Blockbustaz (19 episodes) as Volkan
2016 Die Informantin as Zahit
2016 Nick: Off Duty as Demir
2016 The Huntingtans: Chewing Gum & Love Affairs as J.S. Huntingtan
2016 Offline: Are You Ready for the Next Level? as Cron
2015 Platonow as Wengerow
2015 A Heavy Heart as Mohammed
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as himself
2015 Anderst schön as Attila Üzgül
2015 300 Worte Deutsch as Yücel
2015 3 Türken und ein Baby as Sami Yildiz
2014 Willkommen bei Habib as Tuncay
2014 Joy of Fatherhood as Möbelpacker
2014 Poka - Heisst Tschüss auf Russisch as Deniz
2014 Vergrabene Stimmen as Eko
2013 UMMAH - Unter Freunden as Abbas
2013 Die Kinder meiner Tochter as Izzy Hadschi Mahir
2013 Verbrechen (1 episode) as Pocol
2013 Five Years as Cem
2012 Funfactory as Casting Agent
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Demir Kaya
2012 Kaddisch für einen Freund as Mahmoud
2011 Das Ende einer Maus ist der Anfang einer Katze as Ali Kaan
2011 Unknown as Café Owner
2008 Underdogs as Döner
2007 Berlin am Meer as Cem
2007 GG 19 – Deutschland in 19 Artikeln as Türkischer Nachbar, Art. 17
2006 Der Kriminalist (2 episodes) as Kriminalkommissar Kemal Celik
2006 Tough Enough as Barut
2004 Kebab Connection as Özgür
2004 Yugotrip as Kida Ramadan
1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (1 episode) as himself
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Mehmet Erdem (1 episode) as Shavkat Nazarov
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as Laudatio
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as himself

Directing

2018 Kanun Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page