Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday -

Day of Death 2016-11-23 (false years old)

Place of Birth India

Also Known As

  • K. Subash
  • K.Subash
  • K.Subhash
  • Suresh Krishnan
  • K. Subhash

Login to report an issue

Biography

Suresh Krishnan (1959 – 23 November 2016), known as K. Subash, worked in Indian film industry as film director and Screenwriter who directs Tamil and Hindi films. He is the son of R. Krishnan.

Directing

2005
2001
2000
1999
1997
1997
1994
1991
1990

Writing

2014
2013
2005
2000
1997
1997
1994

Production

1997
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page