Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenjiro Ishimaru.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1953-11-01

Place of Birth Oita, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenjirô Ishimaru

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Ninomiya Kinjirou as Hattori Jurohee
2019 Iwane: Sword of Serenity as Masayoshi Sakazaki
2019 A Story to Read When You First Fall in Love (10 episodes) as Tadashi Harumi
2018 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FOREVER as Owner
2018 Memory (12 episodes) as Keisuke Katagiri
2017 Fullmetal Alchemist as Cornello
2016 Prosecutor Yoko Asahina 17
2014 Karaage USA as Ryusuke Karashima
2014 Trick The Movie: Last Stage as Yuichi Arita
2013 Kurokouchi (10 episodes) as Goda Bungo
2013 Present for You
2013 刑事110キロ (6 episodes) as Iwao Onikubo
2012 Tug of War! as Mitsuru Obayashi
2012 Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon (1 episode) as Keiichiro Soma
2011 Jiu: Special Investigation Team (9 episodes) as Ota
2011 HESOMORI -ヘソモリ-
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie: Chou Den-O Trilogy - Episode Yellow: Treasure de End Pirates as Owner / Station Master
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie: Chou Den-O Trilogy - Episode Blue: The Dispatched Imagin is NewTral as Owner
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie: Chou Den-O Trilogy - Episode Red: Zero no Star Twinkle as Owner / Station Master
2009 Cho Kamen Rider Den-O & Decade NEO Generations: The Onigashima Warship as Owner / Station Master
2009 Fish Story as Taniguchi
2008 Farewell Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown as Owner
2008 Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax Deka as Owner / Narrator (voice)
2007 Kamen Rider Den-O: I'm Born! as Owner
2007 You Gotta Be Kidding Me! (11 episodes)
2006 Gamera the Brave as Professor Soichiro Amamiya
2005 Always - Sunset on Third Street as Shizuo Fujio
2005 Hazard
2005 Snowy Love Fall in Spring
2005 The Man Behind the Scissors
2004 Kekko Kamen Returns as Seijin Mizuki
2004 Kekko Kamen: The MGF Strikes Back as Gozaemon Maru / Vice Principle, Mizuho Sakuragi
2004 10 Years - A Wife's Betrayal as Katsumi Takimoto
2003 Kekko Kamen New as Vice Principal
2002 Double Score (11 episodes)
2001 Platonic Sex
2001 Quartet as Kohashi
2001 Harmful Insect
1999 The Woman of S.R.I. (1 episode)
1999 Ringu 2 as Detective Omuta
1998 Asabuki Riyako, Female Attorney: The Little Accomplice as Michio Takahata
1998 Shining Brightly (10 episodes)
1997 Inferno Jūrin
1997 D×D (1 episode)
1997 Lost Paradise as Muramatsu
1996 Lustful Revenge
1996 Ryoma ni Omakase (12 episodes)
1992 Who stole my heart (5 episodes)
1989 Black Rain
1988 The Discarnates
1982 Fall Guy
1971 Kamen Rider (49 episodes) as Owner / Narrator (voice) (2 episodes) as Owner (6 episodes) as Station Master

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page