Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-07-26 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • Divya Gopikumar
  • Abhirami Gopikumar
  • Abirami
  • Abhiraami
  • Abiraami

Login to report an issue

Biography

Abhirami (born Divya Gopikumar) is an Indian actress and television host. She has acted in Malayalam, Tamil, and Telugu. Her career, which started in 1995, was interrupted in 2004 when she settled in the United States for her studies. She made a comeback in 2013.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login