Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1923-08-07

Day of Death 1996-02-12 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka - Japan

Also Known As

  • 福田定一
  • 司馬遼太郎
  • Ryotaro Shiba

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryōtarō Shiba.

Writing

2020
2017
1999
1999
1977
1973
1970
1970
1969
1969
1966
1966
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963

Creator

1998
1997
1990
1980
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login