Biography

Kumarimuthu was an Indian film actor and comedian in the Tamil film industry as well as a politician of the Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK).

Kumarimuthu was an Indian film actor and comedian in the Tamil film industry as well as a politician of the Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1940-12-20

Day of Death 2016-02-28

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kumari Muthu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.