Ameer

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-12-05 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Ameer Sultan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ameer Sultan is an Indian film director, producer and actor, working in the Tamil film industry. He has directed four films and was critically acclaimed for three of them, the romantic comedy Mounam Pesiyadhe (2002), the mystery thriller Raam (2005) and the drama Paruthiveeran (2007). He made his acting debut in Yogi (2009).

Directing

2013
2007
2005
2002

Writing

2013
2009
2007
2005
2002

Acting

2022
2018
2014
2011
2009

Production

2009
2005

Sound

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login