Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-10-26 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Sattenapalli, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • Nagoor Babu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nagoor Babu, known by his stage name Mano, is an Indian playback singer, voice-over artist, actor, producer, television anchor and music composer. He is a recipient of several awards such as the Nandi Awards from the Government of Andhra Pradesh and Kalaimamani award from the Government of Tamil Nadu.

Mano has recorded more than 30,000 songs for various Tamil, Telugu, Bengali, Kannada, Malayalam,Oriya and Bollywood films. He has also performed for over 3000 live concerts across the continents. Notably, he has recorded 2,000 songs for music director Ilayaraja.

Sound

2020
2016
2014
2013
2003
2002
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1987

Acting

2015
2014
2003
1992
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login