Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-12-29 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Heera Rajagopal
  • Janani
  • ഹീര രാജഗോപാൽ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Heera is a former Indian film actress from 1991 to 1999. She has appeared in several Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada and Hindi films.

Heera debuted in Tamil under Sathya Jyothi banner with the film Idhayam alongside Murali. This film was a major hit in Tamil as well as Telugu. She debuted in Bollywood with the film Amaanat co-starring Sanjay Dutt. In Malayalam she debuted with Mohanlal in Nirnayam.

Acting

1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1991
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page