Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuliya Aleksandrova.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1982-04-14

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Юлия Александрова
  • Juliya Aleksandrova
  • Yulia Aleksandrova
  • Yuliya Alexandrova
  • Yulia Alexandrova

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Идеальный мужчина
2019 Mistresses as Masha
2018 Year of the pig as Юля
2018 The Last Six Degrees of Celebration as Marina
2018 Есть город золотой
2018 Call DiCaprio! (8 episodes) as Марина, жена Льва
2018 Casting
2017 Six Degrees of Celebration 6 as Марина / беременная Снегурочка
2017 Life Ahead
2016 Fantasy Patrol (23 episodes) as Маша
2015 The Best Day Ever
2015 New Russians as Katya ("By Accident")
2014 Bitterly! 2
2014 Unintentionally as Katya
2013 Bitterly!
2012 Проклятие
2008 Everybody Dies But Me as Nastya
2006 Savages as Лорик

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page