Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew Bellows.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1981-10-22

Place of Birth Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matthew Flynn Bellows
  • Matt Bellows

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Captain Marvel as Accuser #1
2017 Extinct (10 episodes) as Jax
2017 Room 104 (1 episode) as Man Voice
2016 MacGyver (1 episode) as Oliver
2015 Reversion as Editor
2012 Civil Love as Jonathan Taylor
2011 The Letter Writer as Teacher
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Jed Baim
2011 Joseph Smith: Plates of Gold as Joseph Smith
2007 Heber Holiday as Jeff

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page