Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-05-15 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Also Known As

  • Alex Breckenridge
  • Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alexandra Breckenridge is an American film and television actress and photographer, best known for playing different characters in the FX television series "American Horror Story", for portraying Jessie Anderson in the AMC series "The Walking Dead", and for giving her voice to various characters on the animated series "Family Guy".

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login