Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1952-09-13

Place of Birth Alger, Algeria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Baya Bouzar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Belleville Cop
2018 The Age of the Stateless as Rada
2016 I Still Hide to Smoke as Aïcha
2016 La voyante as Yasmina
2014 Amour sur place ou à emporter as La grand-mère d'Amelle
2013 Cheba Louisa as Zohra
2013 Mohamed Dubois as Djamila
2012 Aïcha 4 : Vacances infernales as Biyouna
2011 The Source as Vieux Fusil
2011 Aïcha 3 : La grande débrouille as Biyouna
2011 Aïcha 2 : Job à tout prix as Biyouna
2010 Holiday as Eva Lopez
2010 سيبتي العزيزة (1 episode) as Barisa
2008 Tomboy as Lela
2008 Aïcha as Biyouna
2007 Délice Paloma as Zineb Agha / Madame Aldjéria
2005 Where Fig Trees Grow as Fatima
2004 Viva Algeria as Papicha
2000 The Harem of Madame Osmane as Meriem
1977 Leila and the Others

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page