Biography

Ernie Reyes, Jr. is an American actor and martial artist.

Ernie Reyes, Jr. is an American actor and martial artist.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1972-01-15

Place of Birth San Jose - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ernest E. Reyes
  • Ernie Reyes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Uncharted: Live Action Fan Film as El Tigre
2018 Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece as Padawan
2014 The Librarians (1 episode) as Monkey King
2014 Ninja Apocalypse as Hiroshi
2012 Act of Valor as Recruit
2009 Art of Submission as Johnny Sanchez
2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull as Cemetery Warrior
2007 Redline as Ernie
2006 Final Fu (8 episodes)
2003 The Rundown as Manito
2001 Rush Hour 2 as Zing
1998 The Process as Jesse
1996 Paper Dragons as Wu
1993 Surf Ninjas as Johnny
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (3 episodes)
1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Behind The Shells as Himself
1991 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze as Keno
1986 Sidekicks (22 episodes)
1986 The Last Electric Knight
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1985 Red Sonja as Prince Tarn
1985 The Last Dragon as Tai
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)

Directing

1998 The Process Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page