Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-02-28 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Srikanth
  • Sreekanth Krishnamachari
  • Shrikanth Krishnamachari
  • Shreekanth Krishnamachari

Login to report an issue

Biography

Srikanth is an Indian film actor known for his works predominantly in Tamil cinema. He debuted in the romance film Roja Kootam (2002) and went on to star in more such films including April Maadhathil (2002), Manasellam and Parthiban Kanavu (2003), before attempting action roles in Joot and Bose (2004). In the following years, his films failed to achieve commercial success, which led him to venture into the Telugu and Malayalam film industries.

Acting

2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login