Biography

Anu Hasan is a Tamil film and television actress and anchor, best known for playing the title role in her feature film debut "Indira". She was a host of the celebrity talk show "Koffee with Anu" on the Tamil channel "Vijay" for three seasons.

Anu Hasan is a Tamil film and television actress and anchor, best known for playing the title role in her feature film debut "Indira". She was a host of the celebrity talk show "Koffee with Anu" on the Tamil channel "Vijay" for three seasons.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1970-07-15

Place of Birth Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anu Hassan
  • Anuradha Haasan
  • Anuradha Hasan
  • Anuradha Hassan
  • Anu Haasan
  • Anuradha Chandrahasan
  • Anu Chandrahasan
  • அனு ஹாசன்
  • అను హాసన్
  • അനുഹാസനും

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Chi La Sow as Arjun's Mom
2018 Keni as Suganthi
2017 Is This Now as Ms Murray
2017 Valladesam as Anu
2017 Ackley Bridge (1 episode) as Farida Nawaz
2015 Cucumber (1 episode) as Shoona Merchandani
2014 1: Nenokkadine as Kalyani, Gautham's mother
2013 Kunthapura as Gowri Iyer
2012 Endukante Premanta as Ram's Aunt
2010 Irandu Mugam as Sarveswaran's wife
2010 Maanja Velu
2009 Aadhavan as Thara's Mother
2009 Ghatikudu
2009 Sarvam as Gheetha
2008 Dhaam Dhoom as Sarasu
2003 Nala Damayanthi as Amloo
2003 Anjaneya as Paramaguru's sister
2002 Run as Shiva's Sister
2001 Aalavandhan as Vijay's Mother
1995 Indira as Indira

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page