Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-06-06

Day of Death 2014-07-20 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Kadhal Dhandapani
  • 'Kaadhal' Dhandapani

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kadhal Dhandapani was an Indian film actor who appeared in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam films. He rose to fame portraying the antagonist in Balaji Sakthivel's Kaadhal (2004), and is credited with the film's name as a prefix. He died on 20 July 2014 following a cardiac arrest.

Acting

2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login