Biography

We don't have a biography for Cherrie Ying.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1983-06-20

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 应采儿
  • Черрие Йинг
  • 응채아
  • チェリー・イン
  • 應采兒

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The White Storm 2: Drug Lords as Sister Ca
2017 Midnight Food Store (4 episodes) as 小泉
2016 Good Take!
2014 美人制造 (1 episode)
2013 A Complicated Story
2011 No Liar, No Cry as West Wind
2011 Great Wall, My Love as Yang Chun-chun
2010 Virtual Recall as Sum Liu-sheung
2009 Poker King as Season
2009 Kung Fu Chefs as Shen Qing
2006 Mr. 3 Minutes as Lam Choi-yuk
2006 Rob-B-Hood as Li Man Yee
2006 Karmic Mahjong
2006 Lethal Angels as Emma
2005 Kung Fu Mahjong 2 as Fanny
2005 Wait 'Til You're Older as Miss Lee
2005 Himalaya Singh as Tally
2005 Slim Till Dead as Cherrie
2004 Itchy Heart as Cherry
2004 Throw Down as Mona
2003 Why Me, Sweetie?! as Ding Ding
2002 The Wall as San
2002 Visible Secret 2 as September
2002 Fat Choi Spirit as Cherrie (as Cherrie In)
2002 Mighty Baby as Ginger
2002 My Left Eye Sees Ghosts as Tina (as Cherrie In)
2001 Fulltime Killer as Gigi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page