Biography

We don't have a biography for Henning Schlüter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 87

Birthday 1927-03-01

Day of Death 2000-07-20

Place of Birth Hamburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henning Schlueter
  • Henning Schluter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 Die Verwegene - Kämpfe um deinen Traum as Hotelportier
1998 Vorübergehend verstorben
1997 Die Feuerengel(1 episode) as Butler
1996 Killer Condom as Hotelchef Robinson
1995 Theaterdonner
1994 Die Wache(1 episode) as Karl Weber
1991 Leonie Löwenherz(44 episodes) as Prof. Dr. Laurenz Carolus Lehmann
1990 Die Hallo-Sisters as Pastor
1988 Aufrichtige Lügnerin as Elie Cardinal
1987 Der Schatz im Niemandsland(6 episodes) as Antiquitätenhändler Haberlitz
1987 Der Landarzt(3 episodes) as Herr Nölting
1986 Großstadtrevier(1 episode) as Herr Büsing
1986 Großstadtrevier(1 episode)
1986 Ein heikler Fall(33 episodes) as Dr. Wolff sen.
1986 Das Geheimnis von Lismore Castle as Jerry Miller
1986 Der Kandidat as Bouvigny
1985 Das Rätsel der Sandbank(10 episodes) as Sir James
1982 Schwarz Rot Gold(1 episode) as Prof.Brunner
1982 Villa zu vermieten as Herr
1982 La nouvelle malle des Indes(7 episodes) as Schulz
1980 Teegebäck und Platzpatronen as Frederick Griffins
1979 Ein Kapitel für sich
1979 Spaß beiseite - Herbert kommt!(1 episode) as Herr Mielke
1979 Ein Mord, den jeder begeht as Robert Veik
1979 The Tin Drum as Dr. Hollatz
1979 Der Schuft, der den Münchhausen schrieb as Landgraf
1979 Winterspelt as Dr. Bruno Schefold
1979 Die Protokolle des Herrn M(1 episode) as Kerk
1977 Heinrich as Gastwirt
1977 Der Alte(28 episodes) as Franz Millinger
1977 Der Alte(9 episodes) as Kriminalrat Franz Millinger
1977 The Fiend
1977 Haben Sie nichts zu verzollen? as Couzan
1976 Die Elixiere des Teufels as Baron
1976 Der Menschenfeind as Oronte
1975 Bitte keine Polizei(1 episode) as Produzent Grüner
1975 Berlin - 0:00 bis 24:00(1 episode) as Herr Schilling
1975 Beschlossen und verkündet(1 episode) as Schriftsachverständiger
1975 Tadellöser & Wolff
1975 Streng geheim as Aubrey Glenville
1975 Una sera c'incontrammo
1974 Derrick(1 episode) as Herr Schunk
1974 Ermittlungen gegen Unbekannt
1974 Sergeant Berry(1 episode) as Luchino Parisi
1973 Ash Wednesday as Bridge Player
1973 Bauern, Bonzen und Bomben as Landwirtschaftsrat Feinbube
1973 Lokaltermin(13 episodes) as Staatsanwalt
1973 Ludwig as Minister Fistermeister
1972 What? as Catone
1971 Ein Fall für Herrn Schmidt as Pfarrer
1971 Sein Schutzengel as Sargverkäufer
1971 Die Weber as Polizeiverwalter Heide
1971 Der Schlafwagenkontrolleur as Labordave
1971 Leiche gesucht as Blundell
1970 Drüben bei Lehmanns(1 episode) as Herr Köcher
1970 Nicht nur zur Weihnachtszeit as Pfarrer
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Wirt Krüger
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Johannes Bading
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Kapitän
1970 Die Journalistin(1 episode) as Pagel
1970 Die Person
1970 Cher Antoine oder Die verfehlte Liebe as Notar
1970 Kudammgeschichten as Syska
1970 Bend Sinister as Oberhofmeister
1969 Nachrichten aus der Provinz
1969 Amerika oder der Verschollene as Personalchef
1969 O süße Geborgenheit
1969 Spion unter der Haube as Prof. Blake
1969 Christoph Kolumbus oder Die Entdeckung Amerikas as Koch
1969 Diary of a Serial Killer as Beamter vom Verfassungsschutz
1969 Alle Hunde lieben Theobald(1 episode) as Harrys Vater Klaus Peter Hansen
1968 Unwiederbringlich as Dr. Wilkins
1968 Der Reformator as Staupitz
1968 Bonditis, or the Horrible and Terrible Adventures of a Nearly Normal Human Being as der Ringer
1967 Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte as Professor
1967 Liebesnächte in der Taiga
1967 Ein Fall für Titus Bunge(1 episode) as Theobald Wallner
1967 Dem Täter auf der Spur(1 episode) as Commissaire Cazoules
1967 Lobby Doll und die Sitzstangenaffäre as Dr. Arsing - Oberbeschaffungsrat
1967 Zuchthaus as Schenk
1967 Der Mann aus dem Bootshaus as Polizist
1967 Frank V. - Die Oper einer Privatbank as Piaget
1967 Ein Florentiner Hut as Tardiveau
1966 Leben wie die Fürsten as Zweiter Soldat
1966 Ganovenehre as falscher Polizist
1965 Der König stirbt as Wächter
1963 The Threepenny Opera as Pastor Kimball
1961 One, Two, Three as Dr. Bauer
1961 Komische Geschichten mit Georg Thomalla(1 episode) as Johann
1960 Dr. Knock as Zweiter Bauernbursche
1958 Stahlnetz(1 episode) as Heinz Kögler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page