Biography

We don't have a biography for Matt Bushell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1974-01-08

Place of Birth Framingham, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site http://shotgundigital.com/bushell

Also Known As

  • Matthew David Bushell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Scorpion(1 episode) as The Gooch
2013 Phantom as Sentry
2011 S.W.A.T.: Firefight as Danny Stockton
2010 Look: The Series(11 episodes) as Lewis
2010 Nikita(1 episode) as Ray
2009 Men of a Certain Age(2 episodes) as Rusty
2009 Dark Blue(1 episode)
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode) as David Caddick
2008 Twilight as Phil Dwyer
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Mike Villanueva
2008 True Blood(1 episode) as Gondry
2008 Gemini Division(50 episodes)
2008 Leatherheads as Curly
2007 Mad Men(1 episode)
2007 Shelter as Alan
2006 Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil as MCPO Neil 'Spaz' Callaghan
2006 Heroes(1 episode) as Linderman's Henchman
2006 The Unit(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 Headhunter as Scott
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 24(2 episodes) as Cale
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Point Man
1999 Angel(1 episode) as Security Guard #3

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page