Biography

We don't have a biography for Aleksandr Ilin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1952-05-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Александр Ильин

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Furious
2017 Blockbuster
2017 Адаптация(17 episodes)
2015 The Guy from Our Cemetery
2013 Hard to Be a God as Arata
2012 Операция «Горгона» as Paley
2011 Dom vetra
2011 Heart’s Boomerang as Slava
2008 Wild Field as Александр Иванович
2008 Closed Spaces as Лёня
2007 Gloss as Chmur
2007 Cruelty
2007 Fat Stupid Rabbit
2006 Playing the Victim as Seva
2003 Roads to Koktebel as Dal'noboyschik
2002 Порода
2001 Down House as Rogozhin Sr.
1998 The Barber of Siberia as Kupets
1996 A Chef in Love as L'anglais
1995 Without a Collar
1991 Wolfhound
1990 Закат
1989 Большой Ух as Ukh
1988 The Artist from Gribov

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.