Biography

We don't have a biography for Evan A. Lottman.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1931-03-20

Day of Death 2001-09-25

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Evan Lottman

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1994 ReunionEditor
1993 Guilty as SinEditor
1992 Missing PiecesEditor
1992 The Public EyeEditor
1990 Presumed InnocentEditor
1989 Forced MarchEditor
1989 See You in the MorningEditor
1987 OrphansEditor
1986 Maximum OverdriveEditor
1985 The ProtectorEditor
1984 The Muppets Take ManhattanEditor
1982 Sophie's ChoiceEditor
1981 RolloverEditor
1980 The Day the Women Got EvenEditor
1980 Honeysuckle RoseEditor
1980 The PilotEditor
1979 The Seduction of Joe TynanEditor
1978 On the YardEditor
1976 Sweet RevengeEditor
1973 The ExorcistEditor
1973 ScarecrowEditor
1972 The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon MarigoldsEditor
1972 The Witches of Salem: The Horror and the HopeEditor
1971 The Panic in Needle ParkEditor
1970 Puzzle of a Downfall ChildEditor
1970 The Man from O.R.G.Y.Editor
1967 Railroad ManEditor

Acting

1979 Apocalypse Now as Soldier (uncredited)
1976 Sweet Revenge as Bailiff

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.