Fennie Yuen

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Female

Birthday September 15, 1969 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • 袁潔瑩
  • Fennie Yuen Kit Ying
  • Fanny Yuen
  • Yuan Chieh-Ying
  • Fennie Yuen
  • Fannie Yuen
  • Kit-Ying Yuen
  • Kit-ying Yuen
  • Fennie Yuen Kit-Ying
  • 袁洁莹
  • Viên Khiết Doanh

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fennie Yuen was born on 15 September 1969 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Tai Chi Master (1993), Royal Tramp (1992) and The Swordsman (1990)

Acting

2014
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login