Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-01-02 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Incheon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 정성화
  • Jeong Seong-hwa
  • Jung Sung-hwa

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chung Sung-hwa (정성화) is a South Korean actor. He is best known in musical theatre, and has starred in Korean productions of Man of La Mancha and Les Misérables.

Acting

2021
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2006
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login