Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-05-20 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Sierra Marjory Boggess

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sierra Boggess is an American theater actress and singer. She is best known for her role as Ariel in The Little Mermaid on Broadway. Sierra has been involved in several productions of The Phantom of the Opera since 2006. In the fall of 2016 she has been invited to reprise her role as Christine Daaé in Le Fantôme de l'Opéra, the French production of The Phantom of the Opera. However the production was postponed due to a fire at the Théâtre Mogador.

Acting

2019
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login