Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 63

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-02-14

Day of Death 2014-01-07 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 加藤 精三
  • Seizou Katou
  • Seizoh Katoh
  • Seizo Kato
  • Като Сэйдзо
  • Seizô Katô

Login to report an issue

Biography

Seizō Katō (加藤 精三) was a Japanese voice actor.

Acting

2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1992
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1982
1982
1982
1978
1977
1975
1975
1971
1966
1963

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login