Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1992-04-24 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta - Georgia - USA

Also Known As

  • Larrame "Doc" Shaw
  • Larramie Cortez Shaw
  • Larramie Shaw
  • Lar Lar
  • Doc
  • Doc Shaw

Login to report an issue

Biography

Larramie "Doc" Shaw is an American actor, singer and rapper. He is best known for playing Malik Payne in Tyler Perry's House of Payne, for which he won a Young Artist Award in 2009 for best supporting performance in a TV series. Shaw is also well known for his roles as Marcus Little in The Suite Life on Deck and King Boomer in Pair of Kings.

Acting

2014
2012
2010
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page