Biography

We don't have a biography for Cao Baoping.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1968-01-03

Place of Birth 中国,山西,大同

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 曹保平

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Cock and Bull Director
2015 The Dead End Director
2013 Einstein and Einstein Director
2008 The Equation of Love and Death Director
2007 Trouble Makers Director
2001 Pure Sentiment Director

Writing

2015 The Dead End Writer
2008 The Equation of Love and Death Writer
2007 Trouble Makers Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page