Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 103

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-08-17 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Also Known As

  • Susan Shaw
  • Susan Siu
  • Susan Yam-Yam Shaw
  • Yen Yen Shaw
  • Yin Yin Shao
  • Yin Yin Shaw
  • Shaw Yin Yin
  • 倪小雁
  • 邵音音

Login to report an issue

Biography

Siu Yam-yam (Chinese: 邵音音; pinyin: Shào Yīnyīn, born 17 August 1950), born Ngai Siu-ngan (倪小雁), is a Hong Kong actress. She has been active in the Hong Kong film industry since 1970.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2003
2003
2001
2000
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1986
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975

Writing

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login