Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-01-20 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Peyman Ghasemkhani
  • Peyman Ghassemkhani
  • Peyman Ghasem Khani
  • پیمان قاسم خانی
  • پیمان قاسم‌خانی
  • Peyman Qasemkhani

Login to report an issue

Biography

The established screenwriter and actor Peyman Ghasemkhani (پیمان قاسم خانی) was born on 20 January 1966 and graduated from Ahvaz University in 1985. In his career as a screenwriter for film and television, Peyman Ghasemkhani mostly worked with Mehran Modiri (e.g. 'Marde Hezar Chehreh (2008) and 'Baghe Mozaffar (2005-2007)), but also delivered the script for Kamal Tabrizi's 'Marmoulak (2003) and Saman Moghaddam's 'Maxx (2004). Having many talents, Peyman Ghasemkhani not only wrote the screenplay for Behruz Afkhami's comedy 'Saint Petersburg' (2010), but also played the role of Farshad in it.

Writing

2020
2019
2017
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2005
2005
2004
1999
1994
1994

Acting

2019
2014
2013
2010

Directing

2020
2017

Creator

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login