Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Crowe.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1948-08-01

Place of Birth Racine, Wisconsin, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • C.R. O'Christopher

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2004 Homeland Security Writer
2003 NCIS (2 episodes)Writer
1996 Fear Screenplay
1992 The Last of the Mohicans Screenplay
1992 Whispers in the Dark Screenplay
1989 The Hollywood Detective Screenplay
1988 Off Limits Writer
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)Writer
1984 Airwolf (1 episode)Writer
1983 Nightmares Writer
1981 Darkroom (1 episode)Writer
1978 Sword of Justice (1 episode)Writer
1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries (8 episodes)Writer
1975 Baretta (2 episodes)Writer

Directing

1992 Steel Justice Director
1992 Whispers in the Dark Director
1988 Off Limits Director
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (2 episodes)Director
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)Director

Production

1998 Seven Days (66 episodes)Producer
1995 The Watcher (13 episodes)Producer
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (114 episodes)Producer
1983 Nightmares Producer

Creator

1998 Seven Days Creator
1995 The Watcher Creator
1989 B.L. Stryker Creator

Acting

1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page