Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-01-09 (52 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Silver King
  • El Bronco
  • Ramses
  • Silver Cain
  • El Invasor
  • Black Tiger III

Login to report an issue

Biography

César Cuauhtémoc González Barrón is a Luchador Enmascarado (masked wrestler) and actor known best as Silver King but has also had an extensive stint as Black Tiger III, the third incarnation of the Black Tiger gimmick. He is the son of luchador Dr. Wagner and the brother of Dr. Wagner, Jr. González's son made his professional wrestling debut in April 2012, working as Silver King Jr. González worked for many years with El Texano under the Tag Team name "Los Cowboys" winning tag team titles both in Mexico and Japan. Silver King has worked for the Universal Wrestling Association (UWA), Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre (CMLL), World Championship Wrestling (WCW), All Japan Pro Wrestling (AJPW), New Japan Pro Wrestling (NJPW) and various smaller federations all over the world. González also starred as the villain "Ramses" in the movie Nacho Libre, starring Jack Black. In June, 2010 González began using the ring name Silver Cain/Kainwhen wrestling in Mexico City as a way to be able to officially be allowed to wear his mask again.

Acting

2006
1999
1998
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page